Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Event calendar

176 events were found between 24/05/2018 and 26/06/2018 with the following selection: Norges Orienteringsforbund, IOF, International event, Championship event, National event, Regional event, Local event.

Date Event Organiser Regions
Cmp
D
Cl
F
F
ED
T
ED
w 21Thu 24/5Ungdomsløp 2Byåsen ILSør-Trøndelag187
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Verdens orienteringsdag WOD-SkolesprintHisøy OKAust-Agder-
locS
Verdens orienteringsdag WODFossekallen ILBuskerud-
locS
Nordmarkskarusellen - løp 1IL KollAkershus og Oslo-
locM
Råtasskarusellen 2018 #4Indre Østfold OKØstfold41
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Karusell 2, SælandskogenÅlgård OrienteringRogaland43
locMResults
Grenlandskarusellen 6, SkeidimilaOK SkeidiTelemark64
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
O-karusell 3, mosjonsorienteringEidskog OLHedmark74
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Verdas o-dagIL TambarskjelvarSogn og Fjordane-
locS
Torsdagsløp nr. 6Rudsbygd ILOppland8
locS
Fri 25/5Verdens Orienteringsdag (WOD) , SkolesprintHisøy OKAust-Agder-
locS
Sat 26/5NM sprint finalerSandnes IL (Rogaland)
Stavanger Orienteringsklubb
Rogaland160
champsSShow routes in LiveloxResults
RekruttenHisøy OKAust-Agder19
locSResults
Sprint SetermoenBardu ILTroms9
regS
Sunnfjordorienteringa/KM mellom 2018Førde ILSogn og Fjordane39
regMResults
Unionsmatchen, IndivdueltRingerike OLBuskerud268
regMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Rekruttsamling Vestfold / TelemarkSandefjord OKVestfold21
locM
NM sprint kvalifiseringSandnes IL (Rogaland)
Stavanger Orienteringsklubb
Rogaland296
champsSShow routes in LiveloxResults
FreidigstafettenFreidigSør-Trøndelag47
regRMShow routes in LiveloxResults
HjalmarløpetSkien OKTelemark160
regMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 27/5Rekruttsamling Vestfold / TelemarkSandefjord OKVestfold21
locM
RingeriksløpetRingerike OLBuskerud354
regMResults
Unionsmatchen, StafettRingerike OLBuskerud64
regRMShow routes in LiveloxResults
NM sprintstafettSandnes IL (Rogaland)
Stavanger Orienteringsklubb
Rogaland66
champsRSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sunnfjordorienteringa Jakstart 2018Førde ILSogn og Fjordane30
locLResults
VårløpetHedrum OLVestfold247
regMResults
Ni-Nitti-i-Nittedal Flexoløp 2Nittedal OLAkershus og Oslo168
loc
F
LShow routes in LiveloxResults
KM mellomdistanseMalvik ILSør-Trøndelag234
locMResults
Herjangen o-løpBjerkvik IF
Troms
Nordland
Troms
-
locM
O-Stafesten 2018Kvikne ILHedmark16
locRM
Publikumsløp NM-SprintSandnes IL (Rogaland)Rogaland17
locS
w 22Mon 28/5Klubbranking 4 GaudlandEgersund OKRogaland15
locM
28/5*
Klubbkarusell løp 2 - KalbergskogenGanddal ILRogaland37
locM
28/5*
NordhordlandskarusellenKvernbit ILHordaland-
locM
Tour of Lillomarka 2018 - Løp 3 - WOD editionLillomarka OLAkershus og Oslo39
loc
F
M
28/5*
Tue 29/5Pokalkamp 3 BergenAskøy OLHordaland79
locL
28/5*
SørlandskarusellenMarnardal ILVest-Agder6
loc
F
M
28/5
AB-Karusell nr. 2 og poengløp nr. 8 i OBIKHaslum ILAkershus og Oslo-
locL
Vestfold Vårcup 6Larvik OKVestfold109
locS
27/5*
6.rankingløp SunnhordlandStord OrienteringHordaland4
locL
29/5*
Sport8serien løp 3Trøsken ILØstfold65
locL
27/5
Nærløpskarusellen 4 LindøyHaugesund IL OrienteringRogaland3
loc
F
M
29/5*
Østmarka Flex-o løp 4Østmarka OKAkershus og Oslo18
loc
F
M
28/5
Le Tour de Glåmdal 2Odal OL - OrienteringHedmark8
locM
28/5
Wed 30/5OSI/GeoForm Rankingløp 6Oslostudentenes IKAkershus og Oslo-
locM
Foll-O-karusellen #1Kolbotn og Skimt OLAkershus og Oslo34
locM
27/5*
Førde IL Nærløp Langeland SkisenterFørde ILSogn og Fjordane-
locL
FryaRingebu-Fåvang Skiklubb
Tormod Skilag
Oppland-
locM
Pre-O-karusellen Oslo og Akershus - 3. løp, Sten-Tærud skoleNedre Romerike Handicapidrettslag
Østmarka OK
Akershus og Oslo-
T
locP
Raumar O-karusell 3 - "Drømmemila"Raumar OrienteringAkershus og Oslo-
locM
VestMjøsa-cup 3Gjø-Vard OL
OL Toten-Troll
Raufoss IL Orientering
Oppland23
locM
28/5
Thu 31/5STOK ungdomsløp 3Melhus ILSør-Trøndelag32
regL
29/5*
Nordmarkskarusell, Løp nr 2, OBIK løp nr 9Nydalens SKAkershus og Oslo-
locLShow routes in Livelox
SO-Cup løp 4Stavanger OrienteringsklubbRogaland9
locM
31/5*
Grenlandskarusell løp 7Skien OKTelemark18
locL
30/5*
Råtasskarusellen 2018 #5Indre Østfold OKØstfold2
locM
30/5
Ringerikskarusellen 3Fossekallen ILBuskerud-
locM
28/5
Torsdagsløp nr. 7Lillehammer OKOppland0
locL
31/5*
Fri 1/6Trondheim Open, dag 1Nidarøst OKSør-Trøndelag59
regS
29/5
Sat 2/6100 års jubileumsløpSande SportsklubbVestfold35
locL
29/5
KM Lang HordalandVaregg FleridrettHordaland0
regL
KM sprintGjø-Vard OL
Oppland
Oppland24
regS
29/5
MerkeløpetOddersjaa SSKVest-Agder6
regL
29/5
Rotekoppen Breimsbygda ILSogn og Fjordane9
natM
1/6
15-stafettenOppsal OrienteringAkershus og Oslo11
regRM
28/5
Trondheim Open, dag 2Wing OKSør-Trøndelag48
natM
29/5
RekruttleirHaugesund IL OrienteringRogaland0
locS
31/12
O-treffen 2018Nedre Romerike Handicapidrettslag
Østmarka OK
Akershus og Oslo21
T
natL
27/5
Alta 2-dagersAlta OLFinnmark34
natM
30/5
Sun 3/6Alta 2-dagers jaktstartAlta OLFinnmark34
regL
31/5
Erik Balchens MinneløpOddersjaa SSKVest-Agder5
regM
29/5
GlåmdalsløpetGrue ILHedmark16
regL
28/5
KM mellomGjø-Vard OL
Oppland
Oppland24
regM
29/5
KompisstafettenSamnanger ILHordaland0
regRM
Lierbygda Dobbelt TempOLierbygda OLBuskerud8
T
natT
28/5
Knut Valstads minneløpOppsal OrienteringAkershus og Oslo207
regL
28/5
Trondheim Open, dag 3Wing OKSør-Trøndelag57
natM
29/5
Jubileumsprinten - OTO 70 år Jubileumkarusell 2018 - løp 4OL Tønsberg og omegnVestfold40
regS
29/5
MellomdistanseKårvåg ILMøre og Romsdal1
reg
F
M
31/5
Supersprinten - OTO 70 år Jubileumkarusell 2018 - løp 5OL Tønsberg og omegnVestfold35
regS
29/5
w 23Mon 4/6Råtassløp 1Heming OrienteringAkershus og Oslo12
locL
3/6*
Tour of Lillomarka 2018 - Løp 4Lillomarka OLAkershus og Oslo11
loc
F
M
4/6*
Tue 5/6Pokalkamp 4 BergenFana ILHordaland12
locL
4/6*
Klubbkamp/UngdomscupEgersund OKRogaland-
locS
Vestfold Vårcup 7Sandefjord OKVestfold60
locM
3/6*
7. rankingløp SunnhordlandStord OrienteringHordaland-
locL
GK4Vikebygd ILRogaland2
locL
4/6
NØK-karusell, løp 2Vingelen ILHedmark3
loc
F
M
3/6
Saltenkarusell 5 - Bueskytebanen, ArliaBodø og Omegn IF OrienteringNordland4
locM
4/6*
SørlandskarusellenTorridal ILVest-Agder4
loc
F
S
4/6*
Østmarka Flex-o løp 5Østmarka OKAkershus og Oslo6
loc
F
M
4/6
Wed 6/6Østfoldsprinten FinaleHalden SKØstfold6
locL
3/6
AAOK-karusellen løp 6Hope ILAust-Agder0
loc
F
L
5/6*
Foll-O-karusellen #2Måren OKAkershus og Oslo13
locM
4/6
Klubbranking 3Samnanger ILHordaland0
locL
6/6*
Nammo-cup 3Vang OLHedmark15
locM
4/6*
Raumar O-karusell 4Raumar OrienteringAkershus og Oslo-
locM
SorperoaTormod SkilagOppland-
locM
Rekruttløp HvalstrandAsker SkiklubbAkershus og Oslo-
locS
Thu 7/6UngdomsløpOL TrollelgSør-Trøndelag-
regM
Nordmarkskarusellen - Løp nr 3Heming OrienteringAkershus og Oslo-
locM
Karusell 3Ålgård OrienteringRogaland-
locM
Førde IL Nærløp MasdalFørde ILSogn og Fjordane5
locM
7/6*
Grenlandskarusellen 8Porsgrunn OLTelemark8
locL
6/6
Råtasskarusellen 2018 #6Indre Østfold OKØstfold2
locM
6/6
Torsdagsløp nr. 8Lillehammer OKOppland-
locL
Klubbmesterskap Hedrum Olag - Sandefjord O klubbHedrum OLVestfold23
locM
3/6
Fri 8/6
Sat 9/6Gromløpet - KM mellom Trimtex CupLillomarka OLAkershus og Oslo71
regM
4/6
Varanger 2-dageres dag1Varanger OrienteringslagFinnmark1
regM
6/6
O-troll SamlingSandnes IL (Rogaland)Rogaland1
locL
7/6
Pre-o helg i HedmarkLøten o-lag
Ringsaker OK
Hedmark20
T
regP
4/6
Verdal OK 2-dagers, dag 1Verdal OKNord-Trøndelag14
regM
4/6
KM mellomdistanse Vestfold og TelemarkBotne SK
OL Trollo
Vestfold33
regM
4/6
Sørreisa OLSørreisa OLTroms8
regL
5/6
KM Mellom NordlandKorgen ILNordland4
regM
5/6
Pre-o helg i Hedmark, TempOLøten o-lag
Ringsaker OK
Hedmark15
T
regT
4/6
Sun 10/6Verdal OK 2-dagers, dag 2Verdal OKNord-Trøndelag14
regL
4/6
Hemingsprinten (prolog + jaktstart), prologHeming OrienteringAkershus og Oslo5
locS
3/6
Hemingsprinten (prolog + jaktstart), jaktstartHeming OrienteringAkershus og Oslo5
locS
3/6
KM Ultralang Hordaland (HOK-ranking 3/2018)Bergens TFHordaland-
regU
Prøve-NM knockout sprintHeming OrienteringAkershus og Oslo14
locS
3/6
Raumar O-karusell 5 - "Klubbmesterskap"Raumar OrienteringAkershus og Oslo-
locM
Rogalandsranking, kretsløp, Sandnes ILSandnes IL (Rogaland)Rogaland5
regL
6/6
Varanger 2 dagers 2 dagLaksefjord ILFinnmark-
regM
Varteig O-lagVarteig OLØstfold4
loc
F
L
9/6
JonsokløpetFossekallen ILBuskerud6
regM
4/6
KM Sprint Vestfold og TelemarkBotne SK
OL Trollo
Vestfold24
regS
4/6
KM Ultralang NordlandHerringen IL
Olderskog IL
Nordland4
regU
5/6
Pre-o helg i HedmarkLøten o-lag
Ringsaker OK
Hedmark20
T
regP
4/6
RingsakersprintenRingsaker OKHedmark0
regM
6/6
Lagkonkurranse Verdal 2-dagersVerdal OKNord-Trøndelag0
regTS
7/6
Mellomdistanse GibostadOK SilsandTroms6
regM
7/6
w 24Mon 11/6NordhordlandskarusellenEikanger ILHordaland-
locL
Tour of Lillomarka 2018 - Løp 5Lillomarka OLAkershus og Oslo10
loc
F
M
11/6*
Tue 12/6Nærløpskarusell Nord-Rogaland NK5Haugesund IL Orientering
Torvastad IL
Rogaland-
locM
Vestfold Vårcup 8OL Tønsberg og omegnVestfold50
locM
10/6*
8. rankingløp SunnhordlandHalsnøy OL
Stord Orientering
Hordaland-
locL
Råtassløp og O-Gøy Cupen - løp 2IL KollAkershus og Oslo3
locM
31/12
SaltenkarusellTverlandet ILNordland-
locM
SørlandskarusellenKristiansand OKVest-Agder-
loc
F
M
10/6*
Østmarka Flex-o løp 6Østmarka OKAkershus og Oslo4
loc
F
M
11/6
Wed 13/6VagleskogstafettenGanddal ILRogaland0
locRM
13/6*
Vagleskogstafetten - individuelle klasserGanddal ILRogaland0
locM
13/6*
Foll-O-karusellen #3Ås ILAkershus og Oslo14
locM
12/6
Pre-O-karusellen Oslo og Akershus - 4. løp, HvalstjernFet OL
Nedre Romerike Handicapidrettslag
Østmarka OK
Akershus og Oslo-
T
locP
Strand Ringebu-Fåvang Skiklubb
Tormod Skilag
Oppland-
locM
HuldresprettenSør-TrøndelagSør-Trøndelag4
locM
10/6
Thu 14/6Råtasskarusellen 2018 #7Indre Østfold OKØstfold1
locM
13/6
STOK Ungdomsløp nr 5 SkogskareneSør-TrøndelagSør-Trøndelag3
locM
12/6*
Torsdagsløp nr. 9Øyer-Tretten IFOppland-
locL
Fri 15/6Camp Stokke sprinttreningStokke ILVestfold89
locS
13/6*
VeteranløpetIF TraumaAust-Agder1
locM
12/6
Sat 16/6MidtsommersprintenStokke ILVestfold124
regS
12/6
Johan og Halvor-løpetViul OrienteringsklubbBuskerud-
locM
16/6*
Sun 17/6Asbjørn Bakkens minneløpLillehammer OKOppland5
regM
11/6
MidtsommerløpetStokke ILVestfold138
regM
12/6
St. HanskutenOL GaulaSør-Trøndelag4
locL
15/6
EldestafettenMolde og Omegn IFMøre og Romsdal-
regRM
w 25Mon 18/6Klubbkarusell løp 3 - LyngholenGanddal ILRogaland0
locS
18/6*
Tour of Lillomarka 2018 - Løp 6Lillomarka OLAkershus og Oslo6
loc
F
M
18/6*
Tue 19/6SørlandskarusellenOtra ILVest-Agder-
loc
F
M
Ungsomscup/Klubbkamp nr 3 på StorhaugStavanger OrienteringsklubbRogaland12
locS
19/6*
2. sprintløp/nybegynnerkarusellStord OrienteringHordaland-
locS
Klubbkarusell 6 StemmenHaugesund IL OrienteringRogaland0
loc
F
M
19/6*
Østmarka Flex-o løp 7Østmarka OKAkershus og Oslo5
loc
F
M
18/6
Wed 20/6OSI/GeoForm Rankingløp 10Oslostudentenes IKAkershus og Oslo-
locM
Klubbranking 4Samnanger ILHordaland0
locL
20/6*
TunebuhaugenTormod SkilagOppland-
locM
Thu 21/6Råtasskarusellen 2018 #8, med klubbmesterskapIndre Østfold OKØstfold2
locM
20/6
Fri 22/6Norsk O-Festival sprintFossum IFAkershus og Oslo504
natS
4/6
Norsk O-festival sprint EliteFossum IFAkershus og Oslo144
intS
4/6
Sat 23/6Norsk O-festival Lagkonkurranse 8-12 årFossum IFAkershus og Oslo0
natRL
17/6
Norsk O-Festival langFossum IFAkershus og Oslo599
natL
4/6
Norsk O-festival lang EliteFossum IFAkershus og Oslo137
intL
4/6
Norsk O-festival, UngdomsarrangementFossum IFAkershus og Oslo1
FT
regP
17/6
Sun 24/6ROOTS treningssamling 24-28 juniRogalandRogaland13
locM
27/5
Norsk O-Festival mellomFossum IFAkershus og Oslo578
natM
4/6
Norsk O-festival mellom EliteFossum IFAkershus og Oslo141
intM
4/6
w 26Mon 25/6
Tue 26/6SørlandskarusellenVest-AgderVest-Agder-
loc
F
M

Advertisements

IOF Eventor
O-ringen 2018